×

    Be Modern Carina Electric LED Suite - Ivory

    SKU
    300022734
    £519.00
    Overview

    Be Modern Carina/Avensis Eco Electric LED Suite - Ivory

    Be Modern Carina/Avensis Eco Electric LED Suite - Ivory

    The Be Modern Carina 44" electric fireplace suite consists of the Carina 44" surround in an ivory painted finish, an ivory painted back panel & hearth and a widescreen 2kW electric fire with chrome trim and 3 bar fret.

    The electric fire provides up to 2kW heat output and uses the latest LED flame technology for long life and low energy consumption; the flame effect can be operated independently for year round ambience. The flame picture for the electric fire within the Carina emulates the shimmering, smouldering effect of a natural flame to some degree and has been designed to bring a natural glowing focus to any room.

    The Be Modern Carina electric fireplace requires no recess or chimney for installation and can be fitted to a flat wall.

    More Information
    ModelNo158364
    manufacturerBe Modern
    manufacturer_warranty_labour1 Year
    manufacturer_warranty_parts1 Year
    product_features

    Features:

    Fireplace Finish: Ivory

    Fire Finish: Chrome

    Fire Spec: ECO friendly LED, widescreen electric fire with 2kW heat output and thermostatic control

    Installation: Ready built, plug in install.

    Chimney/Flue Required: No

    Hearth Design: Bullnose

    Material: MDF

    Also Known As: Be Modern Avensis

    Dimensions:

    Height: 938mm

    Mantel Width: 1106mm (44 Inch)

    Mantel Depth: 210mm

    Hearth Width: 1106mm

    Hearth Depth: 360mm

    mpnCarina
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:Be Modern Carina Electric LED Suite - Ivory
    Customers who viewed this also viewed...
    DRU - Maestro 75 Eco Wave
    DRU - Maestro 75 Eco Wave
    Legend Evora HE Balanced Flue Contemporary
    Legend Evora HE Balanced Flue Contemporary